KUL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G4 || A4 | | G4 || A4 | ||
|- | |||
| H4 || B4 | | H4 || B4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:20, 15 July 2022
Operational Notes
- PDC clearance ex-SIN
- Typically planned via GUPTA1J but actual clearance differs
Arrival Notes
- Expect GUPTA1G.32L and track shortening via radar vectors to final
- Speed Restriction: 150kts to 5nm[1]
- Retrieve Passenger Gate from Google by searching returning flight:
Passenger Gate Parking Gate G4 A4 H4 B4
Departure Notes
- Request clearance on 126.0Mhz 5mins before Pushback[2]
- Notify Ground of intersection departure request (e.g. 32R@A8) during pushback request
- Initial level A050 for RWY32R and A060 for RWY 14R
- Contact "Lumpur Radar" after airborne, before 2000ft on 135.25Mhz[3]
- RWY 32R: Expect radar vectors after airborne with a left turn to RUSBU
References