KIX: Difference between revisions

From James' Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
! RWY 06 !! RWY 24
! RWY 06 !! RWY 24
|-
|-
| BECKY A ILS Y || BECKY C ILS Y
| BECKY A ILS Y || BECKY C ILS Z
|-
|-
| FL290 by STORK<br>FL160 by KARIN || ?FL160 by KARIN
| FL290 by STORK<br>FL160 by KARIN / GOMEN || FL160 by KARIN / GOMEN<br>A080 by AWAJI<br>A040 by LILAC
|-
|-
| Gears after 2500'<br>Final Flaps after 1500'<ref>Jeppesen 20-4</ref> || NIL
| Gears after 2500'<br>Final Flaps after 1500'<ref>Jeppesen 20-4</ref> || NIL
Line 18: Line 18:


==Departure Notes==
==Departure Notes==
*SUSAN1 YOSAK transition
:{| class="wikitable"
|-
! RWY 06 !! RWY 24
|-
| SUSAN1.TONDA/YOSAK<br>A090 || KITAN1.TONDA/YOSAK<br>A090
|}


----
----
References
References
<references />
<references />

Latest revision as of 13:31, 23 September 2021

Operational Notes

Arrival Notes

  • Expect Gate 12
RWY 06 RWY 24
BECKY A ILS Y BECKY C ILS Z
FL290 by STORK
FL160 by KARIN / GOMEN
FL160 by KARIN / GOMEN
A080 by AWAJI
A040 by LILAC
Gears after 2500'
Final Flaps after 1500'[1]
NIL
ILS 06R DA 302' / RVR 650m[2] ILS 24L DA 302' / RVR 650m[3]

Departure Notes

RWY 06 RWY 24
SUSAN1.TONDA/YOSAK
A090
KITAN1.TONDA/YOSAK
A090

References

  1. Jeppesen 20-4
  2. Jeppesen 21-0
  3. Jeppesen 21-0